| Home | 10th MVA | Archives | Media Centre | Contact Us | Get Involved | MVA Channel | Forum | Site Map |
B07 : Best Special Effects
B06 : Best Editing
B05 : Best Cinematography
B04 : Best Costume Design
B13 : Best Scriptwriting
B12 : Best Performance
B11 : Best Music
B10 : Best Sound Design
B03 : Best Production Design
B2 : Best Director
B08 : Best Animation
B09 : Best Use of Motion Graphic Design
B1 : Best TV/Cinema Commercial

All content © Malaysian Video Awards (unless stated otherwise). Contact us

Partners
News
- News & Articles
What's Hot
- What's Hot
- Jobs Available
- Software Updates
- Hardware Updates
Directories

- Advertising Agency
- Art Galleries
- Film Screens
- Kids
- Music
- Post Production
- Production
- Stages
- Theatre
- Universities/ University

Category Sponsors
Job Opportunities
Products Updates
Official Broadcaster for ASEAN Films



Brought To You By
Media partners

Foreign
Speakers + Film






















Astro Asean and MVA Awards Nights Venue Sponsor
Official Magazine
Supported By










Official Radio Station
| Home | 10th MVA | Archives | Media Centre | Box Office Info | Get Involved | MVA Channel | Forum | Site Map | Top |

GOLD
Title: One Promise
Production House: Passion Pictures
Post Production House: Finito
Winner: Sergio Gaston
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Dreams
Production House: Passion Pictures
Post Production House: Finito/ Twisted
Winner: Danny Pope
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Myvi "The Chase"
Production House: PRS Productions (M) Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: APV
Winner: Telly Koay
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: Scratch
Production House: Passion Pictures
Post Production House: Moon FX Sdn Bhd
Winner: Chan Moon Choong
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Changes
Production House: Passion Pictures
Post Production House: Moon FX Sdn Bhd
Winner: Chan Moon Choong
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Ahli Fiqir " Angguk- angguk, Geleng-geleng"
Production House: Hue Visualab
Post Production House: Hue Visualab
Winner: Joey Khor
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: Freeze
Production House: B & W Films Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: Moon FX Sdn Bhd
Winner: Ilya Albuhanov
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Maxis 'BMX'
Production House: Planet Films
Post Production House: F Design, Finito (M) Sdn BHd
Winner: Yom Vichaii
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Futsal
Production House: Planet Films
Post Production House: Moon FX Sdn Bhd
Winner: Ilya Albuhanov
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: One Promise
Production House: Passion Pictures
Post Production House: Finito
Winner: Andy Suliman
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Telekom CNY-The Story of Nien
Production House: Independent Pictures Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: Asia Pacific Video Lab
Winner: Low Yow Fei
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Milk Bath
Production House: Carrot Films Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: De Touche Post
Winner: Lim Cheong Phin
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: Rotiman VS Milkman
Music by: Imaginex Studio
Production House:  PRS Productions (M) Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: VHQ Post (M) Sdn
Winner: Dennis See Chee Han
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Fruit Tea 'Fusion'
Music by: Imaginex Studio
Production House: 25 Frames
Post Production House: VHQ Jakarta
Winner: Luke Mason
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: StarMild 'Find The G Spot'
Music By: Imaginex Studio
Production House: Gravity Files
Post Production House: GI Jakarta
Winner: Luke Mason
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: Wismilak Special 'Tebing'
Sound Designed by: Elemental Venures Sdn Bhd
Production House: Kemistry Indonesia
Post Production House: Eltra Studios
Winner: Shah Haron
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Maxis 3G 'A New Vision' Robot
Sound Designed by: WASP Studio Sdn Bhd
Winner: Paul Morrison
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: MyVi "The Chase"
Sound Designed by: PRS Productions (M) Sdn Bhd
Production House: PRS Productions (M) Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: APV
Winner: Telly Koay
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: Troika
Production House: Planet Films
Post Production House: VHQ Post (M) Sdn
Winner: Iclaudius
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: MC Square
Production House: PRS Productions (M) Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: VHQ Post (M) Sdn
Winner: Telly Koay
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Rotiman VS Milkman
Production House: PRS Productions (M) Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: VHQ Post (M) Sdn
Winner: Telly Koay
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: MC Square
Production House: PRS Productions (M) Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: VHQ Post (M) Sdn
Winner: Telly Koay
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Astro-Kedia Runcit
Production House: Independent Pictures Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: VHQ Post (M) Sdn
Winner: Aaron Phua Yi Ren
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: A Malaysian In Turkmenistan
Production House: Chilli Pepper Films
Post Production House: Mirage Post
Winner: Raja Affandi Raja Jamaluddin
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: One Promise
Production House: Passion Pictures
Post Production House: Finito
Winner: Doma Broun
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Dreams
Production House: Passion Pictures
Post Production House: Finito/ Twisted
Winner: Lum Heng Foon
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Telekom CNY-The Story of Nien
Production House: Independent Pictures Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: Asia Pacific Video Lab
Winner: Wong Voon Leong
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: Troika
Production House: Planet Films
Post Production House: VHQ Post (M) Sdn
Winner: Iclaudius
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: MyVi "The Chase"
Production House: PRS Productions (M) Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: APV
Winner: Telly Koay
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Dreams
Production House: Passion Pictures
Post Production House: Danny Pope
Winner: Jamie Quah
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: Scratch
Production House: Passion Pictures
Post Production House: Moon FX Sdn Bhd
Winner: Tan Lee Chia
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Birds- Part 1
Production House: Moon FX Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: Moon FX Sdn Bhd
Winner: Tan Lee Chia & Lau Kim San
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Bait
Production House: Passion Pictures
Post Production House: F Design
Winner: Albert Chew
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: Futsal
Production House: Planet Films
Post Production House: Moon FX Sdn Bhd
Winner: Ng Yoon See, Zulfadhly Luey
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: The Ticket
Production House: Creative Licence
Post Production House: Double Vision
Winner: Steve Bristow
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Motion Graphics- Clas News
Production House: View Hunter Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: One Degree North Sdn Bhd
Winner: Timothy Tio
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: Troika
Production House: Planet Films
Post Production House: VHQ Post (M) Sdn
Winner: Iclaudius
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Bait
Production House: Passion Pictures
Post Production House: F Design
Winner: Karen De Silva
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: One Promise
Production House: Passion Pictures
Post Production House: Finito
Winner: Sheen Singh
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

|Professional Craft | Experimental Video | Short Film | ASEAN | Music Video | Best of MVA |
B. Professional Craft