| Home | 10th MVA | Archives | Media Centre | Contact Us | Get Involved | MVA Channel | Forum | Site Map |
D03: Short Animated Film (Open)
C03: Experimental Video: Ameteur
D02: Short Film: Documentary
C02: Experimental Video: Animation
D01: Short Film: Drama/ fiction (Open)
C01: Experimental Video: Professional

All content © Malaysian Video Awards (unless stated otherwise). Contact us

Partners
News
- News & Articles
What's Hot
- What's Hot
- Jobs Available
- Software Updates
- Hardware Updates
Directories

- Advertising Agency
- Art Galleries
- Film Screens
- Kids
- Music
- Post Production
- Production
- Stages
- Theatre
- Universities/ University

Category Sponsors
Job Opportunities
Products Updates
Official Broadcaster for ASEAN Films



Brought To You By
Media partners

Foreign
Speakers + Film






















Astro Asean and MVA Awards Nights Venue Sponsor
Official Magazine
Supported By










Official Radio Station
| Home | 10th MVA | Archives | Media Centre | Box Office Info | Get Involved | MVA Channel | Forum | Site Map | Top |

GOLD
Title: Misi Mustahak
Winner: Muhammad Usamah Zaid Bin Yasin
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Cup of Tea
Winner: Zhou Zheng
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Unmarked
Winner: Foo Chee Aun
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: It's ok what's happening right now
Winner: Kanji Goh
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Memory
Winner: Chee Guo Lin
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: One Legged Nightingale
Winner: Lee See Teck
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: 18?
Winner: Danny Lim
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: An afternoon with the Hijjabed
Winner: Wan Muhammad Tamlikha
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Kampung Ulu Batu- The Living Jungle
Winner: Catherine Thong
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: Project Dots (Dots)
Winner: Woon Szu Pei & Kanji Mitani
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Anima
Winner: Darriel Chia
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Project Lines (Lines)
Winner: Woon Szu Pei & Kanji Mitani
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: Tasting the Popsicle Once Again
Winner: Ang Yee Sien
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Flower
Winner: Liew Seng Tat
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Humdrum
Winner: Leong Kooi Hoong
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: " It's not about everything, it's about anything"
Winner: Sidney Tan & Crystal Woo
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Oh My Goat
Winner: Shunmugam Karuppannan
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Convo
Winner: YB Leong
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

|Professional Craft | Experimental Video | Short Film | ASEAN | Music Video | Best of MVA |
D: Short Film
C: Experimental Video