GOLD
Title: Panasonic 'Saving Private Joko'
Production House: Applebox pictures Jkt
Post Production House: Mirage Post Jkt
Winner: Rush/ Lammy
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Futsal
Production House: Planet Films Sdn BHd
Post Production House: Moon FX Sdn Bhd
Winner: Moon FX Sdn Bhd
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Puasa & Lebaran
Production House: MHz Film Sdn Bhd
Post Production House: APV
Winner: Ros Kassim

| Home | 10th MVA | Archives | Media Centre | Contact Us | Get Involved | MVA Channel | Forum | Site Map |
E4 : ASEAN Short Animated Film
E2 : Best ASEAN Feature Film
E3 : Best ASEAN TV/Cinema Commercial
E1 : Best Asean Short Film

All content © Malaysian Video Awards (unless stated otherwise). Contact us

Partners
News
- News & Articles
What's Hot
- What's Hot
- Jobs Available
- Software Updates
- Hardware Updates
Directories

- Advertising Agency
- Art Galleries
- Film Screens
- Kids
- Music
- Post Production
- Production
- Stages
- Theatre
- Universities/ University

Category Sponsors
Job Opportunities
Products Updates
Official Broadcaster for ASEAN Films



Brought To You By
Media partners

Foreign
Speakers + Film






















Astro Asean and MVA Awards Nights Venue Sponsor
Official Magazine
Supported By










Official Radio Station
| Home | 10th MVA | Archives | Media Centre | Box Office Info | Get Involved | MVA Channel | Forum | Site Map | Top |

GOLD
Title: Anima
Winner: Darrel Chia
Country: Malaysia
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: Unmarked
Winner: Foo Chee Aun
Country: Malaysia
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Cup of tea
Winner: Zhou Zheng
Country: Malaysia
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

SILVER
Title: The Art of Flirting
Winner: Kan Lume
Country: Singapore
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Gol & Gincu
Winner: Bernard Chauly
Country: Malaysia
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

GOLD
Title: G-23
Winner: Anthony Chen
Country: Singapore
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILVER
Title: L'origami
Winner: Jack Wung
Country: Malaysia
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRONZE
Title: Flower
Winner: Liew Seng Tat
Country: Malaysia
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

|Professional Craft | Experimental Video | Short Film | ASEAN | Music Video | Best of MVA |
E1 : ASEAN Categories